Log in

Lightning Fleet 225

Owner   Sail #     Name
Tom King   14444  Bud Lightning
Grayson & Lynette Walter 14714 Ruffin
Tom Tomlinson   4252 Scamper (from the original Fleet 225)
Jack Jones 10707 Vikingen
14923  no name yet
John and Sara Treadwell 14192 Hendershore
Dick Grissinger 14254 Footloose II
Sail School 14321  White Lightning

2022 Schedule


Sunday 6/26 Apple Blossom Race
Sunday 7/10 Sunday Series
Sunday 7/17, Sunday Series
Sunday 7/24 Barnes Memorial
Sunday 7/31 Sunday Series
Sunday 8/7 Captain's Races
Sunday 8/14 Sunday Series
Sunday 8/21 Skipper's Races
Saturday or Sunday 8/27 or 8/28 Stoney Picnic Race - starts at 10:30am
Sunday 9/4 or 9/11 Frostbite Race

2021 Results

Regatta

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

Apple Blossom (6/27/2021)

Marc Engle

John Treadwell

Tom Tomlinson

Barnes Memorial (7/25/2021)

Marc Engle

John Treadwell

Tom Tomlinson

Captain's Cup (8/8/21)

Chandler Gregoire

John Engle

Grayson Walter

Jack Jones

Skipper's Races (8/22/21)

Grayson Walter

Lynette Walter

John Engle

Stoney Race (8/28/21)

John Engle

Marc Engle

Grayson Walter

Frostbite Race (9/5/21)

John Engle

Marc Engle

Grayson Walter

Summer Series

Grayson Walter

John Engle

Marc Engle

Lynette Walter

John Treadwell

May's Trophy

John Engle

Grayson Walter

Marc Engle

Juniors

John Engle


2019 Season Results

Regatta

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

Apple Blossom

Tom King

Mark Engle

Grayson Walter

Barns Memorial

Tom King

Jack Jones

Tom Tomlinson

Captains' Cup

Mark Engle

Grayson Walter

Skippers' Races

John Treadwell

Rhys Epps

Sullivan Epps

Stoney Race

Jack Jones

Tom Tomlinson

John Engle

Frostbite Race

Jack Jones

John Engle

Tom Tomlinson

May's Overall Trophy

Tom King

Jack Jones

Tom Tomlinson

Mark Engle

Grayson Walter

JR's Racing

John Engle

Rhys Epps

Sullivan Epps


Copyright 2018 Henderson Harbor Yacht Club
Henderson Harbor Yacht Club is a 501(c)(7) non-profit organization. 8397 Cornell Road, Henderson Harbor, NY 13651

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software